The Orbital Children (movies)
Alternative title:
Chikyūgai Shōnen Shōjo (Japanese)
Extra-Terrestrial Boys & Girls
Fora de Órbita (Portuguese)
Jóvenes en órbita (Spanish)
Notre jeunesse en orbite (French)
地球外少年少女 (Japanese)
Genres:
science fiction
Objectionable content:
Mild
User Ratings:
60 ratings have been given [details]
Vintage:
2022-01-28
Premiere date:
2022-01-28 (Japan, Part 1)
2022-02-11 (Japan, Part 2)
Official website:
オリジナルアニメ「地球外少年少女」公式サイト (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
Review:
The Orbital Children (Apr 17, 2022)
News: Show:
Mitsuo Iso's Orbital Children Films Get Manga Adaptation (Apr 24, 2023)
Netflix Adds The Orbital Children Anime in India (Jan 3, 2022)
Extra-Terrestrial Boys & Girls Anime's Video Reveals 2-Part Theatrical Format With January 28 Debut (Oct 27, 2021)
Other articles:
The Orbital Children Ending Explained (Feb 9, 2022)
This Week in Anime - The Deep Themes of Orbital Children (Feb 1, 2022)
Our Most Anticipated Anime Of Winter 2022 (Jan 2, 2022)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Mitsuo Iso
Screenplay: Mitsuo Iso
Storyboard:
Ilya Kuvshinov (ep 2) Kazuya Murata (ep 3) Mitsuo Iso (eps 1-6) Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 4) Yōjirō Arai (eps 4-5)
Episode Director:
Akira Honma (ep 4) Asuka Kuroda (ep 3) Hideki Ito (eps 2, 5) Kazuo Terada (eps 1, 6) Mitsuo Iso (eps 1, 6) Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 3)
Music: Rei Ishizuka
Original creator: Mitsuo Iso
Character Design: Kenichi Yoshida
Art Director: Yusuke Ikeda
Animation Director:
Hideki Ito (eps 2, 5) Ikuo Yamakado (ep 2) Izumi Seguchi (eps 2-3, 5) Kenichi Yoshida (eps 1, 5-6) Toshiyuki Inoue (eps 1-2, 5) Yasushi Nishiya (ep 4)
2nd Key Animation: Yasushi Nishiya (ep 4)
Animation producer: Fuminori Honda
Assistant Animation Director: Asuka Kuroda (ep 3)
Color design: Miho Tanaka
In-Between Animation: Kou Yoshinari (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akiko Toyota (ep 2) Akira Honma (eps 2, 4-6) Asuka Kuroda (ep 6) Atsushi Kanagi (ep 1) Bahi JD (ep 1) Chris (ep 1) Daiki Yonemori (eps 1-2) Daniel Kim (ep 2) Dokan (ep 2) Evan Phyfer (ep 2) Hero (ep 1) Hideki Ito (ep 1) Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 1-2) Ikuo Yamakado (ep 2) Ilya Kuvshinov (ep 2) Izumi Seguchi (eps 1, 6) Kaminari (ep 3) Kaori Dou (eps 3, 5) Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 3, 5) Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 1) Kou Yoshinari (ep 5) Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 1) Masashi Takai (eps 3, 5) Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 1) Miyako Misumi (eps 3-4) Mizuki (ep 2) Naho Seike (ep 2) Naoko Kouda (ep 1) Satoko Morikawa (ep 2) Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 1-2) Shinya Kaneko (eps 1, 6) Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 2) Tetsuya Ishii (ep 2) Toshiyuki Inoue (eps 1-6) Tsuyoshi Iida (ep 3) Vercreek (ep 2) Yasuhito Yamada (ep 2) Yasushi Nishiya (ep 2) Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 2)
Main Animator: Toshiyuki Inoue
Production Advancement: Fumiya Ito (eps 2, 5)
Production Desk: Fumiya Ito (eps 1-6)
Theme Song Composition: Vincent Diamante
Theme Song Lyrics: Vincent Diamante
Theme Song Performance: Harusaruhi
|
Azumi Waki as
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Chinatsu Akasaki as
Emiko Takeuchi as
Kenshō Ono as
Mariya Ise as
Yumiko Kobayashi as
Ahiru Ohira as
Daiki Hamano as
Eiji Hanawa as
Kazumasa Fukagawa as
Moichi Saito as
Saori Okamoto as
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as
Volcano Ōta as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 1, 3-4) CoMix Wave Films (ep 5) Hybrid Labo (ep 1) Pierrot (eps 2-3) WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 3)
Animation Cooperation: Production I.G (ep 1)
Animation Production: Production +h.
Backgrounds:
B.S.P 1st (eps 2, 4, 6) CoMix Wave Films (ep 6) Moon Flower (eps 2, 4) Ogura Kobo (eps 4, 6) Studio Suuuu (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Editing: Production I.G
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 3-4, 6) Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1) Hybrid Labo (ep 1) Likeminds Animation (eps 1, 3-4) R.I.C (eps 2, 5) Studio Road (ep 1) Studio UBUD (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 3, 6) Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 1) CoMix Wave Films (eps 1-2, 6) Hybrid Labo (ep 1) Production +h. (eps 1-2, 5-6) R.I.C (eps 2, 5) Studio Colorido (ep 2) Studio UBUD (eps 1, 3-4, 6) Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
Key Animation: The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 3)
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
Photography Cooperation:
Asahi Production (eps 1-4) Asura Film (ep 3) Studio UBUD (eps 1-4) xenron (eps 2-5) |
||||
|
||||
Dubbing Casting Lead: Jamie Simone
Mixing: Mark Ettel
Project Manager: Dylan Joseph
Script Adaptation: Jeff Nimoy
Subtitle Translation: Noelle Marie Hollister
Voice Direction: Suzanne Goldish
|
Cassandra Morris as
Griffin Burns as
Abby Trott as
Adam McArthur as
Christopher Swindle as
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Julie Nathanson as
Kyle McCarley as
Tara Sands as
Elijah Ungvary as
Ray Chase as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Netflix
|
||||
Hervé Grull as
Lila Lacombe as
Arthur Raynal as
Clotilde Verry as
David Kruger as
Estelle Darazi as
Lou Viguier as
Sybille Tureau as
David Kruger as
Estelle Darazi as
François lescurat as
Sébastien Baulain as
|
||||
Dubbing: Hiventy |
||||
Adaptation: Jennifer Homez (Colombian dub)
Subtitle Translation: Juan Villena Mateos (Netflix; Spain)
|
Elena Palacios as
Jorge Saudinós as
Santiago Orjuela as
Sara Hueso as
Alejandra Perez as
Artur Palomo as
Cristina Peña as
Gonzalo Rojas as
Juliana García as
Juliana Parra as
Lorena Higuera as
María del Olmo as
Mario Gutiérrez as
Rocío Agost as
Sergio Barbosa as
Zonia Rocha as
Andres Ramirez as
Diego Mout as
Eva Coronado as
Giovanni Cruz as
Gustavo Chajin as
Jordi Torregrosa as
Julian Alvarez as
Luis Miguel Cajal as
Miguel Campos as
Alexandra Lozada
Ani Sanchez
Yarley Gomez
|
|||
Dubbing Studio:
Centauro (Colombian dub) Centauro Comunicaciones, Colombia (Colombian dub) SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin America and Spain)
|
||||
Dubbing Director: Simona Biasetti
Dialogues: Digital Brain Studio LLC
Dubbing Assistant: Andrea Volpi
Dubbing Engineer: Daniele Scozzaro
Mixing: Luca Tommasoni
|
Sebastiano Tamburrini as
Alessia Bossari as
Edoardo Lomazzi as
Erica Laiolo as
Gianandrea Muià as
Iacopo Cioni as
Alessandro Fattori as
Camilla Villani as
Cesare Rasini as
Ermanno Giampetruzzi as
Giada Bonanomi as
Paolo Carenzo as
Simone Marzola as
|
|||
Dubbing: Nexus TV |
||||
(none) |
Flemming Stein as
Linda Fölster as
Daniel Kirchberger as
Julian-Elias Henneberg as
Kristin Riegelsberger as
Malin Steffen as
Manuela Eifrig as
Martin Sabel as
Christos Topulos as
Oliver Warsitz as
Robin Brosch as
Tim Grobe as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
Dialogues: Katarzyna Raduszyńska
Montage: Stefan Gawłowski
Production manager: Katarzyna Fijałkowska
Recording: Stefan Gawłowski
Synchronization: Stefan Gawłowski
|
Karol Kwiatkowski as
Katarzyna Wincza as
Jakub Strach as
Maja Kwiatkowska as
Milena Suszyńska as
Nina Kwapisiewicz as
Sara Lewandowska as
Dariusz Dobkowski as
Karol Dziuba as
Zbigniew Suszyński as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: Master Film
Internet Streaming: Netflix
|
||||
Translation: Murillo Maldonado
|
Júlia Freitas as
Victor Hugo Fernandes as
Bia Menezes as
Carol Albuquerque as
Enzo Dannemann as
Isabelle Cunha as
Leonardo Santhos as
Mattheus Caliano as
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as
Reginaldo Primo as
Wesley Santana as
|
|||
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology